Weybridge Rowing Club - Winners in 2015


Date

Regatta

Event

Crew

24/01/15 Weybridge Winter Head Mas.G 8+ Geoff Dodds, Tom Meade, Graham Campbell, Martin Pride, Chris Chinn, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells
24/01/15 Weybridge Winter Head J16 4x Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook
24/01/15 Weybridge Winter Head IM.3 4+ Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook, cox Layla Wheeldon
24/01/15 Weybridge Winter Head W.IM.3 4+ Phoebe Truett, Lucy Feather, Alex Haines, Emelia Cole, cox Jade Mepham
24/01/15 Weybridge Winter Head WJ18 2-

Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering

07/02/15 Hampton Head WJ18 2-

Layla Wheeldon, Megan Pickering

21/02/15 Molesey Veterans Head W.Mas.C/D 8+ Anne Morris, Theresa Capel, Rachel Kornberg, Jane Wall-Budden, Judy Sarsby, Lara Conaway, Merryn Conaway, Eva Ferlez, cox Matt Andrews
11/04/15 Head of the Dart W.4x Judy Sarsby, Merryn Conaway, Kathy Klaka, Cath Allaway, cox Maddy Reid
04/05/15 Marlow Spring Regatta J16 4x Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook
04/05/15 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.F/G 4+ Graham Campbell, George Shiels, Graham Spittle, Tom Meade, cox Ellie Wells
04/05/15 Marlow Spring Regatta W.Mas.B/D 4+ Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews
04/05/15 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.D/E 2x Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson
04/05/15 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.E 8+ Eric Wilson, Phill Wragg, Graham Spittle, Dale Gowland, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, cox Carl Boon
09/05/15 Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta W.IM2 2- Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole
09/05/15 Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta W.Mas E 1x Rachel Kornberg
09/05/15 Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta J18 4x Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook
09/05/15 Borne at Chiswick Bridge Regatta IM3 2x Scott Cowie, Adam Cook
06/06/15 Walton & Weybridge Regatta J16 4x Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook
06/06/15 Walton & Weybridge Regatta WJ18 2x Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole
06/06/15 Walton & Weybridge Regatta WJ15 4+

Jade Mepham, Lydia Foulkes, Izzy Truett, Izzy Pickering, cox Megan Pickering

06/06/15 Walton & Weybridge Regatta Mxd Mas.E 2x Rachel Kornberg, Peter Lawson
06/06/15 Walton & Weybridge Regatta Mxd Nov 2x Fiona McAnena, Paul Gray
07/06/15 Weybridge Ladies Regatta J16 1x Fraser Steel
07/06/15 Weybridge Ladies Regatta W.Mas E/F 1x Anne Morris
07/06/15 Weybridge Ladies Regatta WJ13 4x+

Kathryn Gooch, Anabel Lee Wragg, Amelia Jacob, Stephanie Sheldon cox Emanuella Nigrelli

14/06/15 British Rowing Masters Championships Mas.H 4- Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson
14/06/15 British Rowing Masters Championships Mxd.Mas.E 8+ Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, Dudley Feather, Geoff Thomas, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews
14/06/15 British Rowing Masters Championships Mas.E.IM3 2x Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson
14/06/15 British Rowing Masters Championships W.Mas.D.Nov. 1x Fiona McAnena
14/06/15 British Rowing Masters Championships W.Mas.E/F IM3 1x Anne Morris
21/06/15 Thames Valley Park Regatta J16 4x Scott Cowie, Fraser Steel, Arun Kanagasundaram, Adam Cook
28/06/15 Magna Carta Egham Regatta WJ18 2x Megan Pickering, Emelia Cole
11/07/15 Henley Masters Regatta W.Mas.D 4+ Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, Fiona McAnena, Zoe Guiniven, cox Matt Andrews
11/07/15 Henley Masters Regatta Mas.H 4- Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson
11/07/15 Kingston Regatta Mas.E 1x Geoff Thomas
11/07/15 Kingston Regatta W.Mas E/F 1x Anne Morris
11/07/15 Kingston Regatta W.Mas E 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
11/07/15 Kingston Regatta Mxd Mas.B/C/D 4x Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling
11/07/15 Kingston Borough Regatta WJ15 2x Jade Mepham, Izzy Truett
18/07/15 Molesey Regatta W.Mas E 1x Rachel Kornberg
19/07/15 British Rowing National Junior Championships WJ18 2x Phoebe Truett, Layla Wheeldon
25/07/15 Staines Regatta W.Mas.B/C 4x Claudine Ferguson, Jayne Brady, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway
25/07/15 Staines Regatta WJ15 2x Izzy Truett, Jade Mepham
25/07/15 Staines Regatta W.IM3 4x Eva Ferlez, Emily Bryant, Jane Wall-Budden, Kathy Klaka
25/07/15 Staines Regatta W.IM3 2x Eva Ferlez, Kathy Klaka
26/07/15 Burway Sprint Regatta W.Mas D/E 1x Rachel Kornberg
26/07/15 Burway Sprint Regatta Mxd Mas.E/F 2x Anne Morris, Phil Wragg
08/08/15 Maidenhead Regatta Mxd Mas.E 2x Peter Lawson, Rachel Kornberg
08/08/15 Maidenhead Regatta W.IM3 4x Claudine Ferguson, Emily Westland, Emily Bryant, Jane Wall-Budden
08/08/15 Maidenhead Regatta Mxd Mas.E/F/G 4x Rachel Kornberg, Phil Wragg, Peter Lawson, Dashiell Rae
20/09/15 Boston Marathon W.Sen 1x Eva Ferlez
20/09/15 Boston Marathon W.Mas.F 1x Anne Morris
10/10/15 Pairs' Head W.MasE 2- Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson
17/10/15 Weybridge Silver Sculls W.MasE/F 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
17/10/15 Weybridge Silver Sculls Mas.G 1x Geoff Dodds
17/10/15 Weybridge Silver Sculls Mas.H 1x David Hudson
17/10/15 Weybridge Silver Sculls W.MasE/F 1x Rachel Kornberg
17/10/15 Weybridge Silver Sculls W.MasD 1x Fiona McAnena
25/10/15 Upper Thames Autumn Head Mas.F/G/H 4x Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, Tom Meade
08/11/15 Veteran Fours Head Mas.H 4- Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson
08/11/15 Veteran Fours Head W.Mas.IM3 4x Claudine Ferguson, Jayne Brady, Jane Wall-Budden, Lara Conaway
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head Mas.E 2x Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.E 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head Mas.G 2x Geoff Dodds
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.E 1x Rachel Kornberg
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head WJ14 1x Anya Foulkes
12/12/15 Walton Small Boats Head Mas.B/C/D/E/G 1x Paul Gray

Totals : 25 Head wins & 42 Regatta wins

Other achievements:

Previous years:-

1997 results

1998 results

1999 results

2000 results

2001 results

2002 results

2003 results

2004 results

2005 results

2006 results

2007 results

2008 results

2009 results

2010 results

2011 results

2012 results

2013 results

2014 results