Weybridge Rowing Club - Winners in 2016


Date

Regatta

Event

Crew

23/01/16 Quintin Head Mas.F/H 8+ Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, Martin Pride, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells
20/03/16 Veterans' Eights Head W.Mas.E 8+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Lara Conaway, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews
20/03/16 Veterans' Eights Head Mas.H 8+ Tony Lorrimer, Graham Campbell, Steve Walshaw, Martin Pride, George Sheils, Eric Wilson, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells
16/04/16 Head of the Dart W.Mas.D 8+ Jayne Brady, Lara Conaway, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Cath Allaway, Rachel Kornberg, Dashiell Rae, cox Emily Westland
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta WJ14 2x Anabel Lee-Wragg, Amelia Jacob
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta W.IM3 4x Lydia Foulkes, Anya Panose, Ailsa Clark, Jennifer Ingram
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta J17 2x Henry Gray, Alex Thatcher
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta WJ17 2x Rowenna Bailey, Zoe Goochild
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta IM3 2- Henry Gray, Elliot Neame
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta WJ14 4x+ Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Emanuela Nigrelli
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta W.Mas.F 1x Anne Morris
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta WJ16 2x Ailsa Clark, Jennifer Ingram
24/04/16 Lea Spring Regatta WJ15 4x+ Emma Cowie, Chloe Coomasaru, Ellie Brosnan, Anya Foulkes, cox Lydia Foulkes
02/05/16 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.E 4- John Cook, Peter Lawson, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas
02/05/16 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.G 4- Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, George Shiels, Eric Wilson
02/05/16 Marlow Spring Regatta W.Mas.E 4+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Rebecca Scrase
02/05/16 Marlow Spring Regatta W.Mas.D 8+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Merryn Conaway, Maggs Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews
21/05/16 Walton & Weybridge Regatta Mas.E 1x Geoff Thomas
21/05/16 Walton & Weybridge Regatta W.Mas.C/D/E 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
21/05/16 Walton & Weybridge Regatta W.Mas.C/D 4+ Jayne Brady, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, cox Rachel Kornberg
22/05/16 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta WJ13 2x Lucy Cowie, Harriet Watts
22/05/16 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta WJ14 4x+ Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Emanuela Nigrelli
11/06/16 British Masters' Championships Mas.D Novice 1x Paul Gray
12/06/16 British Masters' Championships Mixed Mas.F 8+ Jayne Brady, Merryn Conaway, Anne Morris, George Sheils, Graham Campbell, Dale Gowland, Graham Spittle, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells
12/06/16 British Masters' Championships Mas.H 8+ Tony Lominer [NRC], Graham Campbell, Stuart Wharton [NRC], George Sheils, Graham Spittle, Eric Wilson, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells (composite with Nottingham RC)
12/06/16 British Masters' Championships W.Mas.F 4x Jacqui Parry (composite with Mortlake AA BC & Barnes Bridge Ladies RC)
09/07/16 Henley Masters Regatta Mas.H 4- Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson
09/07/16 Henley Masters Regatta W.Mas.E 8+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, Lara Conaway, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Matt Andrews
09/07/16 Henley Masters Regatta Mas.H 8+ Geoff Dodds, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, George Shiels, Eric Wilson, Martin Pride, Mike Knowles, David Hudson, cox Ellie Wells
09/07/16 Kingston Regatta WJ16 2x Lydia Foulkes, Ailsa Clark
23/07/16 Staines Regatta W.IM3 1x Zoe Goochild
16/07/16 Molesey Regatta W.Mas.E 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
16/07/16 Molesey Regatta W.Mas.F 4x Rachel Kornberg, Jayne Brady, Jacqui Parry, Lindy Nisbet
16/07/16 Molesey Regatta Mixed Mas.D 8+ Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, Ashley Tilling, Phil Wragg, Dale Gowland, John Cook, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells
06/08/16 Maidenhead Regatta Mixed Mas.D/E 2x Phil Wragg, Dashiell Rae
06/08/16 Maidenhead Regatta W.Mas.F 2x Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry
10/09/16 World Rowing Masters Regatta W.Mas.H 4x Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC)
10/09/16 World Rowing Masters Regatta W.Mas.F 4+ Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC)
10/09/16 World Rowing Masters Regatta W.Mas.H 4- Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC)
10/09/16 World Rowing Masters Regatta W.Mas.F 8+ Jacqui Parry (composite with BBLRC, MAA, Thames RC)
18/09/16 Boston Marathon W.IM3 4x Cath Allaway, Jayne Brady, Lara Conaway, Nancy Lee-Wragg
08/10/16 Burway Small Boats Head W.Nov 4+ Katie Robinson, Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle, Camilla Campbell, cox Rachel Kornberg
08/10/16 Burway Small Boats Head Mas.E/F 1x Ashley Tilling
08/10/16 Burway Small Boats Head WJ15 4x+ Saffron Hodge, Amelia Jacob, Anabel Lee-Wragg, Stephanie Sheldon, cox Anya Foulkes
16/10/16 Pairs Head W.Mas.E/F 2- Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson
22/10/16 Weybridge Silver Sculls WJ14 4x+ Harriet Watts, Lucy Cowie, Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett, cox Olivia Tooley
22/10/16 Weybridge Silver Sculls W.Mas.Nov 2x Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle
22/10/16 Weybridge Silver Sculls IM2 1x Jonathan Harman
13/11/16 Veteran Fours Head Mas.H 4- Mike Knowles, Martin Pride, Eric Wilson, David Hudson
13/11/16 Veteran Fours Head W.Mas.E 4+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Ellie Wells
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.B.Nov 2x Emma Doyle, Sandra Gates
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.D 2x Lara Conaway, Jayne Brady
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.E 2x Judy Sarsby, Anne Morris
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head W.Mas.F/G 2x Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head Mas.G 1x Geoff Dodds
10/12/16 Walton Small Boats Head Mxd.Mas.B/C 2x Eva Ferlez, Ashley Tilling

Totals : 20 Head wins & 36 Regatta wins

Other achievements:

Previous years:-

1997 results

1998 results

1999 results

2000 results

2001 results

2002 results

2003 results

2004 results

2005 results

2006 results

2007 results

2008 results

2009 results

2010 results

2011 results

2012 results

2013 results

2014 results

2015 results