Weybridge Rowing Club - Winners in 2017


Date

Regatta

Event

Crew

21/01/17 Weybridge Winter Head W.Mas.Nov 2x Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle
28/01/17 Quintin Head Mas.E 8+ Phil Wragg, Tom Meade, Clive Curd, Dale Gowland, Peter Lawson, Chris Chinn, Ashley Tilling, Geoff Thomas, cox Carl Boon
28/01/17 Quintin Head W.Mas.E 8+ Fiona McAnena, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Jayne Brady, Jacqui Parry, Lara Conaway, Rachel Kornberg, Mags Johnson, cox Cath Allaway
18/02/17 Molesey Veterans Head Mas.H 8+ Tony Lorimer (Nottingham RC), David Hudson, Tom Meade, Graham Campbell, Steve Walshaw, George Shiels, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells
18/02/17 Molesey Veterans Head W.Mas.E 8+

Nancy Lee-Wragg, Catriona Rogers, Jayne Brady, Merryn Conway, Lara Conaway, Jacqui Parry, Mags Johnson, Rachel Kornberg, cox Emily Westland

18/03/17 Kingston Head Mas.G/H 8+ Tony Lorimer (Nottingham RC), Tom Meade, Steve Walshaw, Graham Campbell, George Shiels, David Hudson, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells
01/04/17 Head of the Dart Mixed 4x Eva Ferlez James Coxhead, Jon Marsden, Kathy Klaka
01/04/17 Head of the Dart W.Masters 4x Claudine Ferguson, Maddy Reid (composite with Henley RC)
01/04/17 Head of the Dart W.Masters 8+ Catriona Rogers, Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby, Mags Johnson, Merryn Conaway, Lara Conaway, Jayne Brady, Cath Allaway, cox Kim Degutis
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta W.Mas.Nov 2x Sandra Gates, Emma Doyle
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta Mxd.Nov 2x Anya Foulkes, Stanislaw Pauwels
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta WJ14 4x+ Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett Lucy Cowie, Harriet Watts, cox  Olivia Tooley
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta WJ15 4x+ Stephanie Sheldon, Addison Craig, Saffron Hodge, Anabel Lee-Wragg, cox Charlotte Drew
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta WJ16 2x Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta J15 4x+ Eerik Cockin, Louis Macleod, Stanislaw Pauwels, Callum McManus, cox Theo Doyle
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta Mxd J16 4x+ Emma Cowie, Ellie Brosnan, Louis Macleod, Callum McManus, cox Olivia Tooley
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta IM3 2x James Coxhead, Franciszek Pauwels
23/04/17 Lea Spring Regatta W.Mas.F 2x Anne Morris, Judy Sarsby
01/05/17 Marlow Spring Regatta W.Mas.E 4+ Rachel Kornberg, Anne Morris, Jayne Brady, Margaret Johnson, cox Emily Westland
01/05/17 Marlow Spring Regatta Mas.E 1x Geoff Thomas
20/05/17 Walton & Weybridge Regatta Mxd Mas.D/E 8+ Merryn Conaway, Nancy Lee-Wragg, George Shiels, Phil Wragg, Eric Wilson, Dale Gowland, Fiona McAnena, Lara Conaway, cox Ellie Wells
20/05/17 Walton & Weybridge Regatta W.Mas.D/E 2- Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson
20/05/17 Walton & Weybridge Regatta J18 1x Franciszek Pauwels
20/05/17 Walton & Weybridge Regatta WJ14 8x+ Charlotte Drew, Ellen Bennett, Harriet Watts, Lucy Cowie, Amelia Rourke, Charlotte Tracy, Rose Ghafoori-Hashjin, Judith Martinez, cox Olivia Tooley
21/05/17 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta W.IM3 4x Ailsa Clark, Sandra Gates, Jane Wall-Budden, Rowena Bailey
21/05/17 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta W.Mas.B/C Nov.2x Katie Roberts, Camilla Campbell
21/05/17 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta W.Nov 4x+ Tia Lovatt, Emily Kress, Helena Graham, Kay Eggleton cox Addison Craig
21/05/17 Weybridge Ladies' Regatta J15 2x Callum McManus, Stanislaw Pauwels
11/06/17 British Rowing Masters Championships W.Mas.D/E/F 1x Lindy Nisbett
24/06/17 Richmond Regatta J15 2x Callum McManus, Stanislaw Pauwels
08/07/17 Kingston Regatta WJ16 4x Emma Cowie, Amelia Jacob, Ellie Brosnan, April Lemmon
08/07/17 Henley Masters Regatta W.Mas.F 4+ Jacqui Parry, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, cox Matt Andrews
08/07/17 Henley Masters Regatta Mas.H 8+ Geoff Dodds, Steve Walshaw, George Shiels, Graham Campbell, Graham Spittle, David Hudson, Mike Knowles, Eric Wilson cox Ellie Wells
15/07/17 Molesey Regatta Mas.F 8+ Geoff Dodds, Tom Meade, George Shiels, Dale Gowland, Phil Wragg, Graham Spittle, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson, cox Ellie Wells
15/07/17 Molesey Regatta W.Mas.E 4+ Jayne Brady, Anne Morris, Rachel Kornberg, Margaret Johnson, cox Lindy Nisbett
15/07/17 Molesey Regatta Mas.G 4- Geoff Dodds, Eric Wilson, Ashley Tilling, Peter Lawson
15/07/17 Molesey Regatta Mxd.Mas.E 8+ Catriona Rogers, Nancy Lee-Wragg, John Cook, Dale Gowland, Graham Spittle, Phil Wragg, Fiona McAnena, Dashiell Rae, cox Ellie Wells
15/07/17 Molesey Regatta W.Mas.F 2x Rachel Kornberg, Jacqui Parry
22/07/17 Staines Regatta Mixed IM3 2x Amelia Jacob, Henry Shore

Totals : 9 Head wins & 30 Regatta wins

Other achievements:

1997 results

1998 results

1999 results

2000 results

2001 results

2002 results

2003 results

2004 results

2005 results

2006 results

2007 results

2008 results

2009 results

2010 results

2011 results

2012 results

2013 results

2014 results

2015 results

2016 results